Ayana Hotel Midplaza Jakarta, 7 November 2019

Judging
Team

Winners

Gallery
AWARDS METHODOLOGY
PHASE 1
Selection Process
The companies that are included in the research are those with the following criteria:
  1. Not doing business in the field of nuclear, weapons, tobacco, alcohol, and Genetically Modified Organism (GMO)
  2. Meet the following Financial Aspect:
    • Market Capitalization > 1 trillion
    • Rupiah, total assets > 1 trillion
    • Rupiah, Positive PE Ratio

PHASE 2
Fundamental Aspect
The fundamental aspects are developed from core subjects of ISO 26000, then weight is assigned for each aspect. The result is below:
  • Environment: 15%
  • Community Development: 15%
  • Organisational Governance: 25%
  • Business Behaviour: 10%
  • Human Rights: 10%
  • Labour Practice: 15%

PHASE 3
Scoring
The scoring in this study uses "three general concepts of disclosure" developed by Hendriksen, E, 1998, i.e:
  • When indicators are not disclosed in the report, it is given a score of "0".
  • When the disclosure of indicators are sufficient enough not to make the statement misleading, then it is given a score of “1”.
  • When the disclosure of indicators are considered fair to all potential readers, it is given score as “2”.
  • If the disclosure of indicators are complete (full) that present all relevant information, then it is given score of “3”.

PHASE 4
Additional and Reduction value by 5% if:
  • The company practices good corporate governance (+5%)
  • The company practices bad corporate governance (-5%), because of, among other things:
    • There is report that the company has poluted the environment, violated human rights and other aspects of sustainability.
    • The Company does not fullfill its tax obligation
AWARDS CRITERIA
Based on ISO 26000, International Standard Guidelines for Social Responsibility

01.
ENVIRONMENT
​a Company should continually seek to improve its Environmental Performance by:
  1. Prevention of pollution
  2. Sustainable resource use
  3. Climate change mitigation and adaptation
  4. Protection of the environment, biodiversity and restoration of natural habitats

02.
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
​a Company should demonstrate a commitment to Community and Good Stakeholder Relationship by:
  1. Community involvement
  2. Education and culture
  3. Employment creation and skills development
  4. Technology development and access
  5. Wealth and income creation
  6. Health
  7. Social investment

03.
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE
​a Company should demonstrate a commitment to improve Corporate Governance by:
  1. Organisation’s Decision Making Process and Structures in the context of Social Responsibility
  2. Principles of Social Responsibility

04.
FAIR OPERATING PRACTICES
a Company should demonstrate a commitment to Fair Operating Practices by:
  1. Anti-corruption
  2. Responsible political involvement
  3. Fair competition
  4. Promoting social responsibility in the value chain
  5. Respect for property rights
05.
HUMAN RIGHTS
a Company should continually seek to improve its Human Rights by conduct:
  1. Due diligence
  2. Human rights risk situations
  3. Avoidance of complicity
  4. Resolving grievances
  5. Discrimination and vulnerable groups
  6. Civil and political rights
  7. Economic, social and cultural rights
  8. Fundamental principles and rights at work

06.
LABOUR PRACTICE
a Company should demonstrate a commitment to Labour Practice by implement:
  1. Employment and employment relationships
  2. Conditions of work and social protection
  3. Social dialogue
  4. Health and safety at work
  5. Human development and training in the workplace

07.
CONSUMER ISSUES
a Company should demonstrate a commitment for their Consumer Issues by:
  1. Fair marketing, factual and unbiased information and fair contractual practices
  2. Protecting consumers’ health and safety
  3. Sustainable consumption
  4. Consumer service, support, and complaint and dispute resolution
  5. Consumer data protection and privacy
  6. Access to essential services
  7. Education and awareness
JUDGING TEAM
Maria R. Nindita Radyati, Ph.D, Dip. Cons., Dip. PM, Cert.IV. IRM
Executive Director of CECT Trisakti University, Founding Director of MM-Sustainability & MM-CE Trisakti University
Jalal
Praktisi CSR (Corporate Social Responsibility)
Dr. Suryani Sidik Motik
Wakil Ketua Umum KADIN Indonesia bidang GCG and CSR
Kemal Soeriawidjaja
Direktur Eksekutif CCPHI Company-Community Partnerships for Health Indonesia
Usman Kansong
Direktur Pemberitaan Media Indonesia
Silverius Oscar Unggul, MM (Sustainability)
Social Entrepreneur, President at TELAPAK, Ashoka Fellow
IR. R.A. Amalia Yunita, MM (Sustainability)
Founder Arus Liar dan CEO Bravo Adventure
Yuri Pratama Widayana, MM (Community Enterprise)
Social Entrepreneur dan Founder Urchindonesia
Indra Noviansyah
Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Punyabersama.id
Suharti Sadja
Chief Marketing Officer (CMO) Mister Kirim Indonesia
WINNERS
CATEGORY: BEST SOCIAL ENTERPRISE
  • Bidang Kesehatan
    1. WeCare.id
  • Bidang Pendidikan
    1. Ibu Profesional
  • Bidang Industri Kreatif
    1. duAnyam
  • Bidang Lingkungan
    1. Jaringan Madu Hutan Indonesia (JMHI)
  • Bidang Olahraga
    1. Uni Papua FC
  • Bidang Teknologi
    1. Hara (hara.io)
  • Bidang Seni & Budaya
    1. Tlatah Bocah

CATEGORY: BASED ON ISO 26000 (CSR GUIDANCE)
  • Environment
    1. PT Astra International, Tbk
    2. PT Astra Agro Lestari, Tbk
  • Community Development
    1. PT Adaro Energy, Tbk
    2. Pembangunan Jaya Ancol, Tbk
  • Organizational Governence
    1. PT Perusahaan Gas Negara (Persero), Tbk
    2. Adhi Karya (Persero), Tbk
  • Fair Operating Practices
    1. PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero), Tbk
    2. PT Japfa Comfeed Indonesia, Tbk
  • Human Rights
    1. PT Jasa Marga (Persero), Tbk
    2. PT Bank Mandiri (Persero), Tbk
  • Labour Practices
    1. PT Unilever Indonesia
    2. PT Indofood Sukses Makmur, Tbk
  • Consumer Issues
    1. PT Bank Central Asia, Tbk
    2. PT Kalbe Farma, Tbk

CATEGORY: PROJECT-BASED CSR & BUSINESS SUSTAINABILITY (Publicly Listed Company)
  • Integrated Sustainability Program
    1. PT Adaro Energy, Tbk
  • Strategic Sustainability
    1. PT Perusahaan Gas Negara (Persero), Tbk
  • Women Empowerment
    1. PT Toba Pulp Lestari, Tbk
  • Creating Sustainable Living Area
    1. PT Bumi Serpong Damai, Tbk
  • Creating Community Institutions
    1. PT Pembangunan Jaya Ancol, Tbk
  • Creating Sustainable Livelihood
    1. PT Astra International, Tbk
  • Sustainability Living Initative
    1. PT Unilever Indonesia, Tbk

CATEGORY: PROJECT-BASED CSR & SUSTAINABLE INCLUSIVE BUSINESS (Non-Publicly Listed Companies)
  • Workplace Inclusion & Diversity
    1. Coca Cola Amatil Indonesia
  • Sustainable Supply Chain
    1. Puls Trading Far East Ltd (H&M Indonesia)
  • Economic Empowerment
    1. PT Pamapersada Nusantara (KIDE)
  • Integrated Farming
    1. PT Royal Lestari Utama
  • Green Building & Family Friendly Company
    1. PT Pacific Place Jakarta
  • Indonesia Education for Sustainable Energy
    1. PT Kaltim Nitrate Indonesia
  • Creating Shared Value
    1. PT Nestle Indonesia
  • Education for Farmers
    1. PT Frisian Flag Indonesia
  • Employee Volunteering
    1. PT Pertamina Gas

CATEGORY: BASED ON OVERALL SUSTAINABILITY PERFORMANCE
  • Industry Based Agriculture:
    1. PT Astra Agro Lestari, Tbk
    2. PT PP London Sumatra Indonesia, Tbk
  • Basic Industry & Chemicals Industry
    1. PT Semen Indonesia, Tbk
    2. PT Japfa Comfeed Indonesia, Tbk
  • Consumer Goods Industry
    1. PT Indofood Sukses Makmur, Tbk
    2. PT Sido Muncul, Tbk
  • Finance Industry
    1. PT Bank Central Asia, Tbk
    2. PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero), Tbk
  • Infrastructure, Utilities, & Transportation Industry
    1. PT Jasa Marga (Persero), Tbk
    2. PT Perusahaan Gas Negara, Tbk
  • Mining Industry
    1. PT Adaro Energy, Tbk
    2. PT Antam (Persero), Tbk
  • Miscellaneous Industry
    1. PT Astra International, Tbk
    2. PT Gajah Tunggal, Tbk
  • Property, Real Estate & Building Construction Industry
    1. PT Bumi Serpong Damai, Tbk
    2. PT Alam Sutera Realty, Tbk
  • Trade, Service & Investment Industry
    1. PT Pembangunan Jaya Ancol, Tbk
    2. PT United Tractors, Tbk