Pullman Hotel Central Park, 6 Desember 2018

Judging
Team

Winners

Gallery
AWARDS METHODOLOGY
PHASE 1
Selection Process
The companies that are included in the research are those with the following criteria:
  1. Not doing business in the field of nuclear, weapons, tobacco, alcohol, and Genetically Modified Organism (GMO)
  2. Meet the following Financial Aspect:
    • Market Capitalization > 1 trillion
    • Rupiah, total assets > 1 trillion
    • Rupiah, Positive PE Ratio

PHASE 2
Fundamental Aspect
The fundamental aspects are developed from core subjects of ISO 26000, then weight is assigned for each aspect. The result is below:
  • Environment: 15%
  • Community Development: 15%
  • Organisational Governance: 25%
  • Business Behaviour: 10%
  • Human Rights: 10%
  • Labour Practice: 15%

PHASE 3
Scoring
The scoring in this study uses "three general concepts of disclosure" developed by Hendriksen, E, 1998, i.e:
  • When indicators are not disclosed in the report, it is given a score of "0".
  • When the disclosure of indicators are sufficient enough not to make the statement misleading, then it is given a score of “1”.
  • When the disclosure of indicators are considered fair to all potential readers, it is given score as “2”.
  • If the disclosure of indicators are complete (full) that present all relevant information, then it is given score of “3”.

PHASE 4
Additional and Reduction value by 5% if:
  • The company practices good corporate governance (+5%)
  • The company practices bad corporate governance (-5%), because of, among other things:
    • There is report that the company has poluted the environment, violated human rights and other aspects of sustainability.
    • The Company does not fullfill its tax obligation
AWARDS CRITERIA
Based on ISO 26000, International Standard Guidelines for Social Responsibility

01.
ENVIRONMENT
​a Company should continually seek to improve its Environmental Performance by:
  1. Prevention of pollution
  2. Sustainable resource use
  3. Climate change mitigation and adaptation
  4. Protection of the environment, biodiversity and restoration of natural habitats

02.
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
​a Company should demonstrate a commitment to Community and Good Stakeholder Relationship by:
  1. Community involvement
  2. Education and culture
  3. Employment creation and skills development
  4. Technology development and access
  5. Wealth and income creation
  6. Health
  7. Social investment

03.
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE
​a Company should demonstrate a commitment to improve Corporate Governance by:
  1. Organisation’s Decision Making Process and Structures in the context of Social Responsibility
  2. Principles of Social Responsibility

04.
FAIR OPERATING PRACTICES
a Company should demonstrate a commitment to Fair Operating Practices by:
  1. Anti-corruption
  2. Responsible political involvement
  3. Fair competition
  4. Promoting social responsibility in the value chain
  5. Respect for property rights
05.
HUMAN RIGHTS
a Company should continually seek to improve its Human Rights by conduct:
  1. Due diligence
  2. Human rights risk situations
  3. Avoidance of complicity
  4. Resolving grievances
  5. Discrimination and vulnerable groups
  6. Civil and political rights
  7. Economic, social and cultural rights
  8. Fundamental principles and rights at work

06.
LABOUR PRACTICE
a Company should demonstrate a commitment to Labour Practice by implement:
  1. Employment and employment relationships
  2. Conditions of work and social protection
  3. Social dialogue
  4. Health and safety at work
  5. Human development and training in the workplace

07.
CONSUMER ISSUES
a Company should demonstrate a commitment for their Consumer Issues by:
  1. Fair marketing, factual and unbiased information and fair contractual practices
  2. Protecting consumers’ health and safety
  3. Sustainable consumption
  4. Consumer service, support, and complaint and dispute resolution
  5. Consumer data protection and privacy
  6. Access to essential services
  7. Education and awareness
JUDGING TEAM
Maria R. Nindita Radyati, Ph.D, Dip. Cons., Dip. PM, Cert.IV. IRM
Executive Director of CECT Trisakti University, Founding Director of MM-Sustainability & MM-CE Trisakti University
Jalal
Praktisi CSR (Corporate Social Responsibility)
DR. Suryani Sidik Motik
Wakil Ketua Umum KADIN Indonesia bidang GCG and CSR
Tony Simmonds
CEO - Australian Mining Chamber (Ausmincham)
Noke Kiroyan
Chief Consultant Kiroyan Partners
DR. Ancella A. Hermawan, MBA, CA
Ketua Departemen Akuntansi Fakultas Ekonomi dan Bisnis Universitas Indonesia
IR. R.A. Amalia Yunita, MM (Sustainability)
Founder Arus Liar dan CEO Bravo Adventure
WINNERS
CATEGORY: BEST SOCIAL ENTERPRISE

  • Pemberdayaan Ekonomi Petani
    1. Helianti Hilman – JAVARA

  • Community Enterprise
    1. Silverius Oscar Unggul – TELAPAK
    2. Masril Koto – Bank Tani

  • Energi Terbarukan Berbasis Komunitas
    1. Tri Mumpuni – IBEKA

  • Labour Practices Aspect
    1. Astra International, Tbk
    2. Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero), Tbk
    3. Adhi Karya (Persero), Tbk

  • Pendidikan
    1. Butet Manurung – SOKOLA RIMBA

  • Pendidikan dan Kesehatan
    1. Veronica Colondam – YCAB Foundation
    2. PKBM Annur

  • Ekonomi dan Kelembagaan
    1. Inkopdit
    2. Bina Swadaya

  • Circular Economy Action
    1. Mohamad Bijaksana Junerosano – Greeneration Indonesia

  • Teknologi Pendidikan
    1. Ruang Guru

  • Digital Crowdfunding
    1. Kitabisa.com

  • Pemberdayaan Perempuan
    1. Lusia Kiroyan – Batik Girl

  • Pemberdayaan Lingkungan
    1. Usman Firdaus – Komunitas Masyarakat Peduli Ciliwung

CATEGORY: PROJECT-BASED CSR & SUSTAINABLE INCLUSIVE BUSINESS (Publicly Listed Company)

  • Innovation In Environmental Protection
    1. PT Pembangunan Jaya Ancol Tbk

  • Sustainable Inclusive Business
    1. PT Bank Tabungan Pensiunan Nasional Tbk (BTPN)

  • Education and Culture
    1. PT Bank Central Asia Tbk

  • Economic Development
    1. PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk

  • Community Enterprise Development
    1. PT Perusahaan Gas Negara Tbk

  • Sustainable Community Development
    1. PT Adaro Energy Tbk

CATEGORY: SUSTAINABLE FACULTY COMPETITION

  • Winner
    1. Fakultas Ekonomi dan Bisnis

  • 1st Runner Up
    1. Fakultas Teknologi Kebumian dan Energi

  • 2nd Runner Up
    1. Fakultas Teknik Sipil dan Perencanaan

  • Sustainability Action: Researches Related to Sustainability
    1. Fakultas Teknis Industri

  • Sustainability Action: Creative Sustainability Campaign
    1. Fakultas Seni Rupa dan Desain

  • Sustainability Action: Students Involvement for Sustainability
    1. Fakultas Hukum

  • Sustainability Action: Clean and Healthy Building Initiative
    1. Fakultas Kedokteran

CATEGORY: IDEAS FOR SUSTAINABLE CAMPUS COMPETITION (Students)

  • Fakultas Teknik Industri
    1. Aisya Savitri
    2. Raden Roro S
    3. Yoga Irsyadillah

  • Fakultas Ekonomi dan Bisnis
    1. Glorio Hendrawan
    2. Nugroho
    3. Rahmi Pratiwi

  • Student Involvement for Sustainability
    1. Fakultas Teknologi Kebumian dan Energi

  • Sustainability Action: Researches Related to Sustainability
    1. Fakultas Teknis Industri

  • Sustainability Action: Creative Sustainability Campaign
    1. Fakultas Seni Rupa dan Desain

  • Sustainability Action: Students Involvement for Sustainability
    1. Fakultas Hukum

  • Sustainability Action: Clean and Healthy Building Initiative
    1. Fakultas Kedokteran
CATEGORY: PROJECT-BASED CSR & SUSTAINABLE INCLUSIVE BUSINESS (Non-Publicly Listed Companies)

  • Sustainable Supply Chain
    1. H&M Indonesia

  • Community Investment
    1. ExxonMobil Cepu Limited

  • Community-Based Environmental Guardian
    1. Star Energy Geothermal Salak, Ltd

  • Health and Wellbeing
    1. PTTEP Indonesia

  • Sustainable Farming
    1. PT Pamapersada Nusantara (PAMA)

  • Partnership for The Goals
    1. Yayasan Danamon Peduli

CATEGORY: CSR CORE SUBJECT PERFORMANCE BASED ON ISO 26000

  • Best "Organizational Governance"
    1. PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk

  • Best "Community Involvement and Development"
    1. PT Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk

  • Best "Environmental Performance
    1. PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk

  • Best "Labour Practices"
    1. PT Jasa Marga (Persero) Tbk

  • Best "Human Rights Program
    1. PT Perusahaan Gas Negara Tbk

  • Best "Fair Operating Practices"
    1. PT Japfa Comfeed Indonesia Tbk

  • Best "Consumer Issues"
    1. PT Astra International Tbk

CATEGORY: OVERALL CSR PERFORMANCE

  • Agriculture Industry
    1. PT Astra Agro Lestari Tbk
    2. PT PP London Sumatra Indonesia Tbk

  • Basic Industry & Chemicals Industry
    1. PT Semen Indonesia Tbk
    2. PT Japfa Comfeed Indonesia Tbk

  • Consumer Goods Industry
    1. PT Indofood Sukses Makmur Tbk
    2. PT Unilever Indonesia Tbk

  • Finance Industry
    1. PT Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk
    2. PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk

  • Infrastructure, Utilities, & Transportation Industry
    1. PT Perusahaan Gas Negara Tbk
    2. PT Jasa Marga (Persero) Tbk

  • Mining Industry
    1. PT Adaro Energy Tbk
    2. PT Bukit Asam Tbk

  • Miscellaneous Industry
    1. PT Gajah Tunggal Tbk
    2. PT Astra International Tbk

  • Property, Real Estate & Building Construction Industry
    1. PT Waskita Karya (Persero) Tbk
    2. PT Adhi Karya (Persero) Tbk

  • Trade, Service & Investment Industry
    1. PT Pembangunan Jaya Ancol Tbk
    2. PT United Tractors Tbk